Xanthan Gum Cosmetic & Personnal care grade
Xanthan Gum is produced by fermentation of carbohydrate with Xanthomonas campestris,It is natural,high molecular weight biopolymer that functions as thickener,suspension agent,stabilizer in cosmetic and personnal care applications.
* High viscosity/thickening functionality,even in low concentration
* Efficient pesudoplasticity flow to improve rheology control, Enhance pumping or spray efficiency and easy to extrude from tube.
* Excellent Suspension of pigment,abrasives,etc particle solids.
* Stabilize foam in shower gels,shampoos and shaving foams,etc.
* Stable in temperature variation& Broad PH stable
* Compatible with other ingredients like surfactants, humectants, solvent,
* Enzyme stability
Xanthan Gum Cosmetic & Personnel care grades:
Xanthan Gum C80 Xanthan Gum 80mesh
Xanthan Gum C200 Xanthan Gum 200mesh
Xanthan Gum RD Rapid dispersible Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum T Transparent Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum RD T Rapid dispersible Transparent Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum AS Acid stable Xanthan Gum
Recommend dosage: 0.1%-0.5% based on weight,adjustable on specific needs
INCI: Xanthan Gum
CAS No.: 11138-66-2
Packaging: packed in 25kg net multiply paper bags or white carton box, shrinkwrapped on pallets or as per customer requested design.
Storage: keep original packaging sealed,stored in water-proof,clean and dry conditions.
Shelf life: 2years after production stored as above requested
More product and detailed specs available upon request. We dedicated to develop product to meet customer demand properly.