Hyaluronic Acid(HA)
You are here: Home » Application » Pharm.,Cosmetic & Personal care » Hyaluronic Acid(HA) » Hyaluronic Acid(HA)

CONTACT INFO

 Tel: +86-533-7220272
 E-mail: sales@unionchem.com.cn
 Phone: 13953383796
 Add: Tanjia,Linzi Zibo,Shandong,China
 QQ: 1501699975

Other Applications

Hyaluronic Acid(HA)

Views:7     Author:Site Editor     Publish Time: 2018-04-11      Origin:Site

Hyaluronic acid(HA) is one of the best natural moisturizing ingredients of high-level cosmetics.It has compatibility and can be added to almost and beauty cosmetics.It is widely used in cream,lotion,essence,cleansers,bath lotion, hair washing, moss, expansion, lipstick and other cosmetics.

Application of Hyaluronic Acid(HA)

The molecular weight range of sodium hyaluronate is very wide,different M.W HA has different performance,generally speaking,the M.W. of HA for cosmetic using should not exceed 1.5milliion.

  1. 1.     Facial cleanser,aqueous solution such as firming lotion,skin hydated lotion,the recommended M.W.of HA is around 0.8million.

  2. 2.     Cream,Jelly,Lotion,the recommended M.W.of HA ranges from 1.0 to 1.3million

  3. 3.     For eye-cream,eye care product,the recommended M.W.of HA ranges from 1.3 to 1.5million

  4. 4.     For functional products,such as Sun-block,make-up cream,the recommended adding dosage is more than 0.1%,it can fully play the HA sustained release effect to improve the performance and prolong the shelf life.

 Functionality

  1. 1.     Skin nutrition

Hyaluronic acid is the inherent biological material in skin.The supplementary HA can make up the endogenous hyaluronic acid for human.Low molecular hyaluronic acid can penetrate into the dermis directly to improve the nutritional function for skin.

  1. 2.     Moisture-Retention

Moisture-retention is the most important effect of HA in Cosmetics.It can form a hydrated film on skin to moisture the skin consistently,make the skin delicate,soft and smooth.

  1. 3.     Thickening effect

HA solution has very high viscosity.It can form gel in low concentration.It can improve viscosity and stability.It can be used to form film in Cosmetic products.

 

Detailed specification and technical information available on request. Our technical team are ready to customize the product specially for customers’ demand

 


QUICK NAV

CATEGORY

CONTACT INFO

 Tel: +86-533-7220272
 E-mail: sales@unionchem.com.cn
 Phone: 13953383796
 Add: Tanjia,Linzi Zibo,Shandong,China
 Skype: arellasun

SUBSCRIBE

Be the first to know about our lastest products.

Feedback
  ​
Copyright © 2018 Unionchem CO.,Ltd. All Rights Resolved. Supported by Leadong. Sitemap